Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
5/3/2024 12:46 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
12:30p
Columbia Ridge Community Church
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
29
7:30a
Care Team/SST
8:00a
Picture Day
2:00p
SUN
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
4:00p
Boys' Soccer vs. Dallas
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
30
11:00a
Activities Fair
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
4:00p
Water Polo vs. Gresham
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cooking Matters Class
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Volleyball vs. Central Catholic
6:00p
YMCA practices
1
Early Release
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
7:30a
Student Council Regional Conference
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
10:00a
MHC Athletic Directors
1:30p
Ben - SUN
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
RMS Equity Team Meeting
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Synergy Office Hours (training for teachers)
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
4:00p
Cross Country vs. MHC
5:00p
Board Work Session
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
YMCA-Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
2
7:30a
AVID Site Team Meeting
8:00a
Dental sealant/screening day
12:30p
Stacy Talus - Interviews
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
4:00p
Girls' Soccer vs. Oregon City
4:00p
New Administrator Dinner
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
Volleyball vs. Centennial
6:00p
YMCA practices
3
7:00a
AVID Training (Alyssa)
8:00a
Dental sealant/screening day
8:30a
Picture Day!
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
7:00p
Football vs. Central Catholic
7:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
4
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
8:00a
State Thespian Improv Competition
9:00a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
Insight Class 1- Library
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
Soccer Games-Fall 2014
11:00a
RMS Choir Mini Retreat
5
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
2:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
6
7:30a
Calendar Committee
7:30a
Care Team/SST
7:30a
P1 & 2 Marsh Lab 201
8:00a
Dental sealant/screening day
9:00a
Bus Evacuation Drill (AM Assembly Schedule)
1:00p
Elementary Principals @ RMS
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
Boys' Soccer vs. Gresham
4:00p
Water Polo vs. Centennial
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
7
7:30a
P1 & 2 Marsh Lab 201
7:30a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Dental sealant/screening day
8:30a
MHC Activities Directors Meeting
9:00a
Bus Evacuation Drill
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Club Adviser Meeting - MANDATORY
3:25p
Mad Science (City of Troutdale)
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cooking Matters Class
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Parent-Teacher-Student Association
6:00p
RMS Choir Concert
6:00p
SUN - School Wide Information Night
6:00p
YMCA practices
8
Early Release
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
7:30a
P1 & 2 Marsh Lab 201
8:00a
Dental sealant/screening day
8:00a
Synergy Training (SpEd) @ RMS (Tricia Curley)
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:00p
Head Secretary Meeting
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
4:00p
Girls' Soccer vs. Clackamas
4:00p
Water Polo vs. Parkrose
5:00p
Migrant Parent Meeting
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Volleyball vs. Gresham
6:00p
YMCA-Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
7:00p
Reynolds School Board Meeeting
9
TBD
Theater Exploration
7:30a
MHC Assistant Principal's Meeting
7:30a
New Teacher Meeting
7:30a
P1 & 2 Marsh Lab 201
8:00a
Dental sealant/screening day
8:00a
TAG Testing @ RMS
10:00a
Senior Class Meeting
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:25p
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:30p
RLA N Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
RMS Volleyball Games
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
YMCA practices
7:00p
Football @ David Douglas
10
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS OR STAFF
No School-Inservice
No School for Students or Staff
State Wide Inservice No School
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
7:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
11
7:00a
College Possible ACT Practice Test
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
7:45a
SAT Test Date - REYNOLDS IS NOT A TESTING SITE
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
9:00a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
Soccer Games-Fall 2014
12
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
13
Columbus Day
Box Top Contest!
7:30a
Care Team/SST
8:30a
Field Trip/Leadership Class/El Youssef
1:00p
Sound System Check MPR/Main Gym
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
5:00p
Athletic Hall of Fame Meeting
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
14
Box Top Contest!
7:30a
Department Meetings
10:00a
Homecoming Court Voting
11:30a
Pumpkin Patch Field Trip - Mrs. Bussey's class
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
12:10p
Pumpkin Patch Field Trip - Ms. Whitehill's class
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:25p
Mad Science (City of Troutdale)
3:30p
"Little Shop" rehearsal
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:00p
Girls' Soccer vs. David Douglas
4:00p
Water Polo vs. Barlow
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cooking Matters Class
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
RHS Open House
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
PALS Meeting
15
Box Top Contest!
Early Release
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:00p
Registrar Meeting
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Principal meeting @ RMS (Amy J)
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Facilities Advisory Team Meeting
6:00p
RMS Parent Meeting
6:00p
YMCA-Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
16
Box Top Contest!
Spirit Day-Mustache Day!
7:30a
Safety Committee Meeting
7:30a
Salish 1st Gr Team @ RMS
8:30a
Garner Field Trip to Eagle Creek/Salmon Watch
8:30a
Pumpkin Patch Field Trip - Kreisberg
10:00a
Cookie Dough Fundraiser
11:15a
Librarian Visit/Bussey
11:30a
Pumpkin Patch Field Trip - Trowbridge
11:45a
Librarian visit/Trowbridge
12:00p
MHC Principal's Meeting
12:15p
Librarian visit/Whitehill
12:45p
Librarian visit/Kreisberg
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:25p
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
3:30p
6-12 Math Committee @ RMS
3:30p
Boys Basketball Rule of 2
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
K-5 Math Committee @ RMS
4:00p
Boys' Soccer vs. Barlow
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
RMS Volleyball Games
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
YMCA practices
17
Box Top Contest!
Run for the Arts!
1:30p
PM Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Boosters Movie Night
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
7:00p
Football @ Oregon City
7:00p
Hisapnic basketball mix league
18
Box Top Contest!
7:00a
PSAT Testing - REYNOLDS IS THE HOST SITE
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
9:00a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
Insight Class 2- Library
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
Soccer Games-Fall 2014
19
Box Top Contest!
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
3:30p
Hisapnic basketball mix league
20
Box Top Contest!
Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30a
Care Team/SST
8:00a
Cap Rewrite
8:00a
Jennifer Ellis @ RMS
8:00a
MHC ASB Meeting
8:20a
P2 Rm 202- casey
10:00a
Picture Retake Day
11:00a
P5-8- Rm 202- Casey
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Caldera Programming
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:00p
Site Council
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Facilities Task Force
6:30p
Parents of African-American Students Night (library)
6:30p
RMS AVID Parent Night
21
Box Top Contest!
Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30a
Department Meetings
8:20a
P2 Rm 201- casey
11:00a
Graduation Announcement Turn in
11:00a
P5-8- Rm 202- Casey
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
ELD @ RMS (Darla)
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Attendance Committee Meeting
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
I Have a Dream
3:25p
Mad Science (City of Troutdale)
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:00p
Girls' Soccer vs. Central Catholic
4:00p
Water Polo vs. Sandy
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Game
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:00p
Tailgate Party
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cooking Matters Class
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Parent/Teacher Group Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball vs. Barlow
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:30p
Latino Parent Night
22
Box Top Contest!
Early Release
Homecoming Spirit Week
12:00a
Graduation Announcement Turn in
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
10:00a
Jog-a-Thon Assembly! Mr. Clutter-Human Sundae
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:15p
IHAD Field Trip to OMSI
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:30p
Student Services Meeting Theater
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
3:00p
District Cross Country
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Caldera Programming
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Board Work Session @ RMS
6:00p
RMS 8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
YMCA-Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
6:30p
Water Polo Senior Night
23
Box Top Contest!
Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30a
E-Team
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
I Have a Dream
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:25p
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
3:30p
6-12 Literacy Committee @ RMS
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
3:30p
K-5 Literacy Committee @ RMS
4:00p
Boys' Soccer vs. Centennial
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
RMS Volleyball Games
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
Alternate Bon Fire
6:00p
Bon Fire
6:00p
YMCA practices
24
Box Top Contest!
Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30a
IEP Meetings
8:00a
Migrant Education - Path to Scholarships
10:00a
AVID Interviews (Stacy)
1:30p
PM Homecoming Pep Assembly
1:30p
SUN Site Coord Training @ RMS (Justin B)
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:00p
Tailgate Party
5:30p
Harvest Festival!
7:00p
Homecoming Football vs. Barlow
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
25
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
8:00a
ACT Test Date - REYNOLDS IS NOT A TESTING SITE
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
Soccer Games-Fall 2014
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
26
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
3:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
3:00p
Officer Potter Fundraiser
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
27
7:00a
RMS Challenge Day 1
7:30a
Care Team/SST
7:30a
P1- Rm 201- Adamski
9:00a
Speech Paths @ RMS (Laura Bergeron)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
2:45p
Juntos Aprendemos
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Caldera Programming
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Impact NW Homework Club
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
SUN-Gym Use
4:00p
MHC Treble Choir Festival
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
MHC Sight Reading Band
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
mens basketball
6:30p
Facilities Task Force
28
7:30a
P1 Rm 202 Stanley
7:30a
Technology Committee Meeting
8:00a
Math Commitee @ RMS
10:00a
P4- Rm 202- Stanley
11:30a
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
11:45a
P6,7 &8- Rm 202- Stanley
1:25p
RMS Stay on Track Girls Group (Carlos Romero)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Soccer
3:00p
Food Pantry Open
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:25p
Mad Science (City of Troutdale)
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:00p
Water Polo vs. David Douglas
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Game
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Cooking Matters Class
5:30p
HBL Family Literacy Night
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Dance Parent Meeting
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
YMCA practices
29
Early Release
1:10a
SUN Program
7:30a
Late Start Modified Schedule
7:30a
P1 Rm 202 Stanley
8:00a
AVID Tutor Training @ RMS
8:10a
Athletic Study Hall
9:30a
Challenge Day Assemblies (frosh/soph only)
10:00a
P4- Rm 202- Stanley
11:45a
P6,7 &8- Rm 202- Stanley
1:00p
SUN Cafeteria
1:05p
Sun After School Classes
1:30p
SUN Rm 805
1:35p
Early Release - Out at 2:05 pm
2:30p
RLA PE Class N Gym
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Upper Gym
3:00p
SUN Library
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Caldera Programming
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
RMS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
East Portland Action Plan
6:00p
Senior College Night
6:00p
YMCA-Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Fall practices
6:00p
YMCA practices
6:00p
Young Champions Outreach Cheer Classes
6:30p
RMS Parent group
30
Fall Picture Retake Day
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
1:00p
East County Alternative Ed Eval Team @ RMS (Rob Robinson)
2:00p
SUN Cafeteria
2:00p
SUN Upper Gym
2:15p
Sun After School Classes
2:20p
SUN Program
2:30p
RLA PE class-Weights
2:30p
RMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SUN 805
2:30p
SUN Library
2:30p
SUN North Gym
2:30p
SUN Rm 204
2:30p
SUN Soccer
2:30p
SUN Theater
3:15p
7/8 Gr.Girls Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Credit Recovery
3:15p
Dreamer Tutoring
3:15p
Reynolds Native Tribe
3:25p
Mad Science - Troutdale Recreation
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
College Possible Tutoring
3:30p
Dreamers Homework Club
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
New Administrator Dinner
5:00p
Girls' Volleyball Game
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
5:15p
6th Gr. Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
RMS Volleyball Games
5:30p
RYSC Practice
6:00p
Adult Basketball - Troutdale Recreation
6:00p
YMCA practices
7:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
8:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
31
Halloween
Cookie Dough Money Due
Living History Day Set Up
7:30a
P1 &2 Rm 202- Marsh
7:30a
P1,2,3,5,6, & 8- Rm 201- Schramm
11:00a
P5-rm 202 Rondema
1:30p
Assembly
2:00p
RMS SUN I Have a Dream
3:15p
Wrestling - Open Mat
3:30p
RLA Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RYFA Football Practice
5:00p
RYSC Practice
7:00p
Football @ Clackamas
7:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
1
Living History Day Set Up
7:30a
RYFA Game Day
8:30a
YMCA Fall Games
9:00a
Insight Class 1- Library
10:00a
Soccer Games-Fall 2014
1:00p
MHC Cheer Competition
2:00p
RHS Musical - "Little Shop of Horrors"
2:00p
State Cross Country Meet