Reynolds School District
RSD7
Last updated:
3/22/2024 12:30 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Kings Meadow Apartments
OSAA Moratorium Week - NO STUDENT CONTACT ALLOWED
12:00a
Bite of East county
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
1:00p
Hispanic basketball mix league
27
Kings Meadow Apartments
OSAA Moratorium Week - NO STUDENT CONTACT ALLOWED
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:00a
YMCA Summer camps
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Morning Session)
9:00a
Credit Recovery Lab (Morning Session)
9:00a
Drivers' Education Class (morning session)
11:30a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Afternoon Session)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
12:30p
Credit Recovery Lab (Afternoon Session)
3:30p
Drivers' Education Class (afternoon session)
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
28
Kings Meadow Apartments
OSAA Moratorium Week - NO STUDENT CONTACT ALLOWED
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:00a
YMCA Summer camps
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Morning Session)
9:00a
Credit Recovery Lab (Morning Session)
11:30a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Afternoon Session)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
Food Pantry Open
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
12:30p
Credit Recovery Lab (Afternoon Session)
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
29
OSAA Moratorium Week - NO STUDENT CONTACT ALLOWED
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:00a
YMCA Summer camps
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Morning Session)
9:00a
Credit Recovery Lab (Morning Session)
11:30a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Afternoon Session)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
12:30p
Credit Recovery Lab (Afternoon Session)
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
30
OSAA Moratorium Week - NO STUDENT CONTACT ALLOWED
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:00a
YMCA Summer camps
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Morning Session)
9:00a
Credit Recovery Lab (Morning Session)
11:30a
Classroom Credit Recovery (Afternoon Session)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
12:30p
Credit Recovery Lab (Afternoon Session)
3:00p
Successful Families 2020 Committee
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
31
OSAA Moratorium Week - NO STUDENT CONTACT ALLOWED
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:00a
YMCA Summer camps
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Summer Graduation
1
OSAA Moratorium Week - NO STUDENT CONTACT ALLOWED
10:00a
SUN Soccer
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
2
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym (6th-12th grade)
3
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Football Weight Training
9:00a
Girls/Boys Youth Soccer Camp (1st-8th grade)
9:00a
Volleyball Train n' Play (9th-12th grade)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
2:00p
Softball Weight Training
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
6:00p
Raider MS Volleyball Camp (grades 7-9)
4
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Football Weight Training
9:00a
Girls/Boys Youth Soccer Camp (1st-8th grade)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
Food Pantry Open
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
6:00p
Raider MS Volleyball Camp (grades 7-9)
5
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Football Weight Training
9:00a
Girls/Boys Youth Soccer Camp (1st-8th grade)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
2:00p
Softball Weight Training
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
6:00p
Raider MS Volleyball Camp (grades 7-9)
6
Summer Sun
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
8:30a
SUN/Summer Feeding Program
9:00a
Football Weight Training
9:00a
Girls/Boys Youth Soccer Camp (1st-8th grade)
9:00a
Volleyball Train n' Play (9th-12th grade)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
3:00p
Successful Families 2020 Committee
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Raider MS Volleyball Camp (grades 7-9)
7
8:00a
RMS SUN Summer School- Cafeteria & 206
9:00a
Girls/Boys Youth Soccer Camp (1st-8th grade)
11:30a
RMS SUN Summer School- Field
11:30a
SUN Summer Academy
12:00p
RMS SUN Summer School- Main & Upper Gyms
2:00p
Softball Weight Training
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
8
Emilio Hoffman Memorial Soccer Tournament
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9
Emilio Hoffman Memorial Soccer Tournament
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
10
8:00a
Tribes Training
9:00a
Raider XC Camp
12:00p
Summer Lunch
1:30p
Registrar Meeting/Prep for Registration Week
2:00p
Softball Weight Training
4:00p
Yearbook Signing Party
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Football Conditioning Camp
6:30p
Reynolds Girls Soccer Camp (7th-12th grade)
11
8:00a
Tribes Training
9:00a
Raider XC Camp
11:00a
Registration Event at Sweetbriar!
12:00p
Food Pantry Open
12:00p
Summer Lunch
12:00p
Summer Lunch
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Football Conditioning Camp
5:00p
Lady Raider Volleyball Camp (grades 10-12)
6:30p
Reynolds Girls Soccer Camp (7th-12th grade)
12
8:00a
Tribes Training
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Raider XC Camp
11:00a
RMS Registration Day with Photographs
12:00p
Summer Lunch
12:00p
Summer Lunch
2:00p
Softball Weight Training
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Football Conditioning Camp
5:00p
Lady Raider Volleyball Camp (grades 10-12)
6:30p
Reynolds Girls Soccer Camp (7th-12th grade)
13
8:00a
Tribes Training
9:00a
Raider XC Camp
11:00a
Registration/Registracion
12:00p
Summer Lunch
12:00p
Summer Lunch
3:00p
Successful Families 2020 Committee
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Football Conditioning Camp
5:00p
Lady Raider Volleyball Camp (grades 10-12)
6:30p
Reynolds Girls Soccer Camp (7th-12th grade)
14
9:00a
Raider XC Camp
2:00p
Softball Weight Training
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Football Conditioning Camp
5:00p
Lady Raider Volleyball Camp (grades 10-12)
6:30p
Reynolds Girls Soccer Camp (7th-12th grade)
15
9:00a
Cheer Practice
10:00a
Wilkes Clean Up
16
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
17
7:00a
Fall Sports Begin - ATHLETES MUST BE CLEARED
8:00a
Teacher Development Group - Secondary Math Training
9:00a
Cross Country
9:00a
Girls Soccer Tryouts
9:00a
JV/V Football
10:00a
Volleyball Tryouts
12:00p
Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
5:00p
Frosh Football
5:00p
JV/V Football
5:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
Cross Country
18
8:00a
Teacher Development Group - Secondary Math Training
9:00a
Cross Country
12:00p
Food Pantry Open
12:00p
Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
5:00p
Frosh Football
5:00p
JV/V Football
5:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
19
8:00a
Teacher Development Group - Secondary Math Training
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Cross Country
9:00a
Girls Soccer Tryouts
9:00a
JV/V Football
10:00a
Volleyball Tryouts
12:00p
Girls Water Polo Practice
1:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Boys Soccer Tryouts
5:00p
Frosh Football
5:00p
JV/V Football
6:00p
Cross Country
20
8:00a
Teacher Development Group - Secondary Math Training
9:00a
Cross Country
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball Pracitce
12:00p
Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tryouts
3:00p
LINK Crew Training
3:00p
Successful Families 2020 Committee
4:30p
JV2/JV/Var Volleyball Practice
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Frosh Football
5:00p
JV/V Football
21
7:30a
LINK Crew Training
8:00a
Teacher Development Group - Secondary Math Training
9:00a
Cross Country
9:00a
JV/V Football
12:00p
Amy Jackson
12:00p
Girls Water Polo Practice
1:00p
STT & ETT (Amy Jackson)
2:30p
Boys Water Polo Practice
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Frosh Football
5:00p
JV/V Football
22
7:30a
RYFA Game day
9:00a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
JV/V Football
23
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
24
8:00a
New Teacher Training: Sec Literacy Framework (Drain, DeBois)
11:00a
High School Registration
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Soccer Practice
25
7:00a
High School Registration
8:00a
New Hire SIOP Training @ RMS (Lara)
9:00a
Benefits Open Enrollment Lab
12:00p
Food Pantry Open
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Green and Silver Night
26
8:00a
New Hire SIOP Training @ RMS (Lara)
9:00a
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
MHC Activities Director Meeting
5:00p
Reynolds School Board Work Session
5:00p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Latino Parent Meeting
6:00p
MHC Principals Meeting
6:30p
MHC Fall League Meeting
27
TBD
New Teacher Orientation
9:00a
RMS WEB Leadership Training
10:00a
SUN District Meeting (Ben Baldizon)
3:00p
Successful Families 2020 Committee
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Soccer Practice
28
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Soccer Practice
29
7:30a
RYFA Game day
30
8:00a
Columbia Ridge Community Church
31
7:30a
Staff Inservice
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Back to School Picnic
5:00p
Soccer Practice
6:30p
PALS Meeting
1
7:30a
Nutrition Services Training (Kim Lindquist)
7:30a
Staff Inservice
4:00p
Ice Cream Social
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Wilkes Community Group-Grupo de Communida de Wilkes
6:30p
Kindergarten Orientation
2
7:30a
Staff Inservice
8:30a
RSD Convocation
9:30a
District Benefits Fair
2:00p
Stacy Talus
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Soccer Practice
3
7:30a
Nutrition Services All Day Training
7:30a
Staff Inservice
8:00a
Secretaries - First Aid/CPR/AED Training
12:00p
Coaches Meeting
1:30p
Counselors Meeting
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Back to School Night
5:00p
Soccer Practice
4
Non-Contract Day
8:00a
AVID Tutor Training (Chris G)
4:30p
RYFA Weekly Practices
5:00p
Soccer Practice
7:00p
RHS Varsity Football vs. Churchill
5
7:30a
RYFA Game day